INTS Courses That Satisfy Mason Core Requirements

Spring 2024

The University Catalog is the authoritative source for information on courses. The Schedule of Classes is the authoritative source for information on classes scheduled for this semester. See the Schedule for the most up-to-date information and see Patriot web to register for classes.

INTS 202 - 002: Public Speak/Crit Think Skills

04:30 PM to 07:10 PM T

Horizon Hall 3014

Instructor: Ian S Sinnett

INTS 202 - DL3: Public Speak/Crit Think Skills

01:30 PM to 02:45 PM TR

Online

Instructor: Austin Gallas

INTS 202 - DL2: Public Speak/Crit Think Skills

01:30 PM to 04:10 PM T

Online

Instructor: Sharrell Hassell-Goodman

INTS 202 - DL1: Public Speak/Crit Think Skills

04:30 PM to 07:10 PM R

Online

Instructor: Felicia Garland-Jackson

INTS 203 - DL1: Inq to Action: Facilitatng Chg

01:30 PM to 04:10 PM W

Online

Instructor: Wendi N. Manuel-Scott

INTS 210 - DL2: Sustainable World

Online

Instructor: Kelly Chimpen Mac Leod

INTS 210 - 002: Sustainable World

10:30 AM to 01:10 PM T

Peterson Hall 1111

Instructor: Drew Arbogast

INTS 210 - DL1: Sustainable World

01:30 PM to 04:10 PM T

Online

Instructor: Kristopher Ray Cleland

INTS 245 - 001: Visual Culture and Society

01:30 PM to 02:45 PM MW

Thompson Hall L004

Instructor: Shayna Maskell

INTS 249 - 001: Digital Literacy

01:30 PM to 02:45 PM MW

Peterson Hall 1109

Instructor: Shukadev Amgain

INTS 249 - DL1: Digital Literacy

Online

Instructor: Susan Howard

INTS 300 - 001: Law and Justice

01:30 PM to 04:10 PM R

Peterson Hall 1111

Instructor: Bernadette C Costello

INTS 300 - DL1: Law and Justice

10:30 AM to 01:10 PM R

Online

Instructor: Cher Weixia Chen

INTS 301 - DL1: Science in the News

Online

Instructor: M Susan Burns

INTS 301 - 002: Science in the News

01:30 PM to 04:10 PM W

Enterprise Hall 173

Instructor: Thomas C Wood

INTS 301 - 001: Science in the News

04:30 PM to 07:10 PM R

West Building 1001

Instructor: Robert W Holder

INTS 303 - DL2: Intro to International Studies

Online

Instructor: Margaret Zeddies

INTS 316 - DL1: Intro to Childhood Studies

10:30 AM to 01:10 PM F

Online

Instructor: Julia Madeleine Shadur

INTS 321 - DL1: Parent-Child Relations

Online

Instructor: Pamela Watkins Garner  Canaan Bethea

INTS 331 - DL1: The Nonprofit Sector

04:30 PM to 07:10 PM T

Online

Instructor: Samuel L. Frye  Andrew Wahnsiedler

INTS 334 - DL2: Environmental Justice

Online

Instructor: Michael Gilmore

INTS 334 - DL1: Environmental Justice

Online

Instructor: Michael Gilmore

INTS 336 - DL1: Poverty Wealth Inequality US

Online

Instructor: Samuel L. Frye  Andrew Wahnsiedler

INTS 346 - 001: Art as Social Action

10:30 AM to 11:45 AM MW

Peterson Hall 1111

Instructor: Shayna Maskell

INTS 347 - DL1: Gender Rep in Popular Culture

10:30 AM to 11:45 AM MW

Online

Instructor: Robert Gabriel

INTS 362 - 001: Social Justice/Human Rights

01:30 PM to 04:10 PM R

Peterson Hall 1113

Instructor: Sophia Balakian

INTS 362 - DL2: Social Justice/Human Rights

Online

Instructor: Sophia Balakian

INTS 371 - 001: Food Systems and Policy

01:30 PM to 04:10 PM M

Horizon Hall 4001

Instructor: Levi Van Sant

INTS 401 - 001: Conserv Bio-Fund 21 Cent

10:30 AM to 01:10 PM MW

Art & Design Building 2026

Instructor: Elizabeth Freeman

INTS 410 - DL1: Contemporary Health

04:30 PM to 07:10 PM R

Online

Instructor: Susan Howard

INTS 416 - 001: Refugee/Internal Displacement

01:30 PM to 04:10 PM T

Buchanan Hall D005

Instructor: Al Fuertes

INTS 438 - 001: Representations of Race

04:30 PM to 07:10 PM T

Buchanan Hall D003

Instructor: Wendi N. Manuel-Scott

INTS 491 - DL1: Senior Capstone

Online

Instructor: Misty Krell