INTS Courses That Satisfy Mason Core Requirements

Fall 2024

The University Catalog is the authoritative source for information on courses. The Schedule of Classes is the authoritative source for information on classes scheduled for this semester. See the Schedule for the most up-to-date information and see Patriot web to register for classes.

INTS 101 - 002: Narratives of Identity

01:30 PM to 04:10 PM W

Peterson Hall 1113 - Hybrid

Instructor: Derek Sweetman

INTS 101 - 003: Narratives of Identity

01:30 PM to 04:10 PM W

Angel Cabrera Global Center - Hybrid

Instructor: Robert Gabriel

INTS 101 - 001: Narratives of Identity

01:30 PM to 04:10 PM W

Innovation Hall 323 - Hybrid

Instructor: Samuel L. Frye

INTS 101 - 004: Narratives of Identity

01:30 PM to 04:10 PM W

Angel Cabrera Global Center - Hybrid

Instructor: Mariah Wakefield

INTS 202 - DL1: Public Speak/Crit Think Skills

04:30 PM to 07:10 PM R

Online

Instructor: Felicia Garland-Jackson

INTS 202 - 001: Public Speak/Crit Think Skills

10:30 AM to 01:10 PM F

Horizon Hall 1009

Instructor: David Powers Corwin

INTS 202 - DL2: Public Speak/Crit Think Skills

10:30 AM to 01:10 PM T

Online

Instructor: Sharrell Hassell-Goodman

INTS 202 - DL3: Public Speak/Crit Think Skills

01:30 PM to 02:45 PM TR

Online

INTS 210 - DL2: Sustainable World

01:30 PM to 04:10 PM T

Online

Instructor: Kristopher Ray Cleland

INTS 210 - 002: Sustainable World

12:00 PM to 01:15 PM MW

Planetary Hall 127

Instructor: Laura Aileen Sauls

INTS 210 - DL6: Sustainable World

Online

Instructor: Andrew Wingfield

INTS 210 - 001: Sustainable World

01:30 PM to 02:45 PM MW

Angel Cabrera Global Center 1320C

Instructor: Levi Van Sant

INTS 245 - 001: Visual Culture and Society

10:30 AM to 01:10 PM T

West Building 1008

Instructor: Aparna Shastri

INTS 249 - DL1: Digital Literacy

Online

Instructor: Susan Howard

INTS 249 - 001: Digital Literacy

04:30 PM to 07:10 PM T

West Building 1008

Instructor: Gregory Unruh

INTS 249 - 002: Digital Literacy

10:30 AM to 01:10 PM M

Nguyen Engineering Building 1107

Instructor: Shukadev Amgain

INTS 300 - DL1: Law and Justice

10:30 AM to 01:10 PM T

Online

Instructor: Cher Weixia Chen

INTS 300 - DL2: Law and Justice

Online

Instructor: Jonathan Liljeblad

INTS 300 - 001: Law and Justice

01:30 PM to 04:10 PM R

Angel Cabrera Global Center 1320A

Instructor: Bernadette C Costello

INTS 301 - 002: Science in the News

01:30 PM to 04:10 PM M

West Building 1007

Instructor: Thomas C Wood

INTS 301 - 001: Science in the News

04:30 PM to 07:10 PM R

West Building 1008

Instructor: Robert W Holder

INTS 301 - DL1: Science in the News

Online

Instructor: M Susan Burns

INTS 303 - DL1: Intro to International Studies

Online

Instructor: Margaret Zeddies

INTS 304 - 001: Soc Movemnts/Community

10:30 AM to 11:45 AM MW

Peterson Hall 2411

Instructor: Shayna Maskell

INTS 311 - 001: Animal Migratn/Consrvatn

01:30 PM to 04:10 PM W

Innovation Hall 203 - Hybrid

Instructor: Thomas C Wood

INTS 315 - 001: Spirituality/Confl Trans

01:30 PM to 04:10 PM TR

Angel Cabrera Global Center 1302A

Instructor: Al Fuertes

INTS 316 - DL3: Intro to Childhood Studies

Online

Instructor: Hideko Hamada Bassett

INTS 316 - DL1: Intro to Childhood Studies

Online

Instructor: Pamela Watkins Garner

INTS 321 - DL1: Parent-Child Relations

Online

Instructor: Kelly Dunne  Pamela Watkins Garner

INTS 331 - DL1: The Nonprofit Sector

04:30 PM to 07:10 PM T

Online

Instructor: Samuel L. Frye

INTS 334 - DL2: Environmental Justice

Online

Instructor: Levi Van Sant

INTS 334 - DL1: Environmental Justice

Online

Instructor: Michael Gilmore

INTS 347 - 001: Gender Rep in Popular Culture

01:30 PM to 02:45 PM MW

Innovation Hall 207

Instructor: Shayna Maskell

INTS 362 - DL1: Social Justice/Human Rights

10:30 AM to 01:10 PM W

Online

Instructor: Cher Weixia Chen

INTS 362 - 003: Social Justice/Human Rights

03:00 PM to 04:15 PM TR

Thompson Hall - Hybrid

Instructor: Benedict Carton

INTS 362 - 001: Social Justice/Human Rights

12:00 PM to 01:15 PM TR

Thompson Hall 1017

Instructor: Sophia Balakian

INTS 363 - DL1: Social Justice Narratives

10:30 AM to 01:10 PM R

Online

Instructor: Misty Krell

INTS 403 - 201: Conservation Behavior

10:30 AM to 01:10 PM WF

Peterson Hall CAMPUS - Hybrid

Instructor: Elizabeth Freeman

INTS 410 - DL1: Contemporary Health

04:30 PM to 07:10 PM R

Online

Instructor: Susan Howard

INTS 436 - DL1: Social Justice Education

01:30 PM to 04:10 PM W

Online

Instructor: Wendi N. Manuel-Scott

INTS 437 - 001: Critical Race Studies

04:30 PM to 07:10 PM T

Thompson Hall L004

Instructor: Wendi N. Manuel-Scott

INTS 491 - DL1: Senior Capstone

Online

Instructor: Aoi Yamanaka

INTS 491 - 001: Senior Capstone

03:00 PM to 04:15 PM TR

Horizon Hall 5001

Instructor: David Powers Corwin