Academic Excellence Award School of Integrative Studies

The Academic Excellence Awards are given at our degree celebration each year.  The awards are based on grade point average as calculated in March for graduating students.

2021 Awardees

Amy  Fissmer

Amy Fissmer

Lisa Goodwin

Lisa Goodwin

BIS, Bachelor of Individualized Study

Hayley Magann

Hayley Magann

BA, Environmental & Sustainability Studies

Jessica Shindler

Jessica Shindler

BIS, Bachelor of Individualized Study

Rebecca West

Rebecca West

BIS, Bachelor of Individualized Study

Allyson  Wilson

Allyson Wilson

BIS, Bachelor of Individualized Study

Regan  Wilson

Regan Wilson

BA, Integrative Studies

2020 Awardees

Margaret Auld

BA, Integrative Studies - Liberal Arts for the Teaching Profession

Helena Cho

BA, Integrative Studies - Liberal Arts for the Teaching Profession

Madeleine Macklin

BIS, Bachelor of Individualized Study

Abigail Rodriguez

BA, Integrative Studies - Liberal Arts for the Teaching Profession

Katherine Russell

BA, Environmental and Sustainability Studies

2019 Awardees

Tammy Rogers

BIS, Individualized Study

2019 Awardees

Prasanna Arvind

BIS, Individualized Study

Tammy Hineline

BA, Integrative Studies - Legal Studies

2018 Awardees

Jacob Carson

BIS, Individualized Study

Josephine Harler

BA, Integrative Studies - Elementary Education

Nicki Jawadian

BA, Integrative Studies - Elementary Education

Bishnu Tamang

BIS, Individualized Study

2017 Awardees

Alan Altizer

BAIN, Elementary Education

Jessica Bacchus

BAIN, Early Childhood Education

Tyler Zombro

BSIN, Life Sciences and Minors in Kinesiology and Sport Management

2016 Awardees

Kaitlyn Ambrosio

BAIN, Elementary Education

Kiera K. Koen

BAIN, Elementary Education

Mary Wayland

BAIN, Social Justice and Human Rights

2015 Awardees

Samantha Robbins Kestle

BAIN, International Studies

Stuart F. Lampen-Crowell

BA, Environmental and Sustainability Studies, Environmental Economics with a minor in Business

Stacey C. Spillman

BA, Environmental and Sustainability Studies, Equity and Environmental Justice

2014 Awardees

Sara Evers

BAIN, Curriculum Theory with a minor in Social Justice

Winter Reyes

BAIN, Elementary Education with a minor in Childhood Studies

2013 Awardees

Charles Coats

BA, Environmental & Sustainability Studies with a minor in Non-Profit Studies

Heather Edmondson

BAIN, Spirituality and Well-Being (Transfer)

Tyler English

BAIN, Elementary Education

Miranda Lambourne

BAIN, Elementary Education (Transfer)

Lisa Overberg

BAIN, Elementary Education (Transfer)

2012 Awardees

Christopher Carr

(Transfer) BAIN, International Studies and Minor in Spanish

Karyn Sykes

(Freshman) BAIN, Early Childhood Education

2011 Awardees

James Farley

BAIN, Individualized Concentration: National Security and Counterterrorism (Freshman Award)

Michelle Preston

BSIN, Life Sciences, Minor in Consciousness and Transformation

2010 Awardees

Katy Haskins

BAIN Elementary Education

Katie Thompson

BAIN Organizational Administration